calculand - Elements and materials in all units

<
>

Lower heating value of solids

Anthracite33500000
Bituminous coal31000000
Coal briquette19500000
Coke (coal)28500000
Coke29000000
Firewood (dry)15000000
Firewood (fresh)7000000
Lignite20000000
Wood briquette17500000
Wood18000000

© 2010 - 2020 Norbert Schneider